Year End Results

Special Awards 2013

Melanie Tribble – IQHA Hall of Fame
Tami McClure –  Professional Horseman of the Year – Idaho

All – Around Awards 2013

Name Horse  Award Description
Julie Lyon HES INVITING Reserve Senior Horse All Around
Deborah White SHOW ME THE MOONEY Junior Horse All Around
Julie Lyon HES INVITING Hi Point Stallion
Angie Turner IMA TE PAGE Hi Point Gelding
Dave Merritt SUNSHINE SUPERGIRL Hi Point Mare
Julie Lyon HES INVITING Hi Point Performance Stallion
Lauren Anderson ZIP ONTO THE FREEWAY Hi Point Performance Gelding
Deborah White KRYMSUM KADILLAC Hi Point Performance Mare
Tami McClure LOPIN LOUIE Idaho Sire of the Year
Vicki Jo Price Idaho Breeder of the Year
Lauren Anderson ZIP ONTO THE FREEWAY Champion Idaho Bred Horse

WT YOUTH Open Amateur (Class Award) 2013

Name Horse Award Description
Addison Burton  LUCKY ASSET Partipant Walk & Trot
Maddie Wagoner TUFF JACK BAILEY Champion
Champion
Champion
Champion
Champion
Champion
Champion
Champion
Champion
Reserve Champion
Reserve Champion
Reserve Champion
Reserve Champion
Reserve Champion
3rd place
Reserve Champion
Kodee Swearingen MAJOR DIMENSION Champion
Champion
Reserve Champion
Reserve Champion
Taytum Allen IN ZIPPOS IMAGE TOO Reserve Champion
Reserve Champion
Reserve Champion
3rd Place
3rd Place
3rd Place
3rd Place
Champion
Anna Lambright A WESTERN IMAGE Reserve Champion
Reserve Champion
Madeline Garner ELEGANT IRONS 3rd Place
Taylor Johnson STERLING COUPE Champion
Champion
Reserve Champion
Reserve Champion
Reserve Champion
Reserve Champion
3rd Place
3rd Place
3rd Place
Lauren Anderson ZIP ONTO THE FREEWAY Champion
Champion
Champion
Champion
Champion
Champion
Champion
Champion
Champion
Champion
Champion
Champion
Champion
Champion
Reserve Champion
Reserve Champion
3rd Place
Angie Turner MYTE COOL BLONDE Champion
Angie Turner IMA TE PAGE Champion
Heather Asmussen RADICAL AND DIAMONDS Reserve Champion
3rd Place
Heather Asmussen ZIPPOS K C INVESTER Reserve Champion
Reserve Champion
John and Mary Jo Elwell MACHOS DEBUTANTE Champion
Reserve Champion
John and Mary Jo Elwell MACHOS QT TINK Reserve Champion
Susan Clary SWEET BERRY AMIGA Reserve Champion
Reserve Champion
Austin Brewer IM A POTENTIAL MATCH Reserve Champion
Betty Keith 2 BE AMAZING Champion
Champion
Melvin Wagoner FRECKLES PEP UNO Champion
Reserve Champion
Christine Lammer IDAHO CAPTAIN JACK Champion
Reserve Champion
Claudia Halden POCO JOE JOE Champion
Claudia Halden LEAGUERS TALL SHADOW Reserve Champion
3rd Place
Dave Merritt SUNSHINE SUPERGIRL Champion
Dave Merritt FLY BY NIGHT RASCAL Champion
Dave Merritt ANEXECUTIONIST Reserve Champion
Laura Johnson STERLING COUPE Champion
Champion
Champion
Champion
Reserve Champion
Reserve Champion
Reserve Champion
Reserve Champion
Reserve Champion
3rd Place
3rd Place
3rd Place
Anna Budolfson ISLE BE CRUISEN 3rd Place
Deborah White KRYMSUM KADILLAC Champion
Champion
Champion
Champion
Champion
Champion
Champion
Champion
Champion
Champion
Reserve Champion
Reserve Champion
Reserve Champion
Reserve Champion
Reserve Champion
Reserve Champion
Reserve Champion
3rd Place
3rd Place
3rd Place
3rd Place
Deborah White SHOW ME THE MOONEY Champion
Champion
Reserve Champion
3rd Place
Cindy Clark SHADED ASSETS Champion
Champion
Champion
3rd Place
Cindy Clark BLUE RUM OLENA Champion
Julie Lyon HES INVITING Champion
Champion
Reserve Champion
3rd Place
3rd Place
Julie Lyon VINNIE GOOD BAR Champion
Champion
Reserve Champion
Reserve Champion
Heather Burton LUCKY ASSET Champion
Champion
Champion
Champion
Champion
Champion
Reserve Champion
3rd Place
Pat Dresen TIMELESS MASTERPIECE 3rd Place
3rd Place
Lorrie Lynne MR BOBBIE PINE 3rd Place
Vicki Jo Price DESIGNEDTOWINRACES Champion
Champion
Reserve Champion
Reserve Champion
Reserve Champion
Reserve Champion
3rd Place
3rd Place
Vicki Jo Price LOVESTOWINRACES Champion
Champion
Champion
Champion
Champion
Champion
Reserve Champion